Temps | Athlète | Naissance | Âge | Nationalité | Compétition | Lieu | Date |
2 min 50 s 4 | Lotte Lehmann | | | République de Weimar | | Duisbourg | |
2 min 47 s 8 | Reni Erkens | | | République de Weimar | | Duisbourg | |
2 min 42 s 8 | Marie Braun | | | Pays-Bas | | Paris | |
2 min 40 s 8 | Marie Braun | | | Pays-Bas | | Amsterdam | |
2 min 28 s 6 | Willy den Ouden | 1918 | 15 | Pays-Bas | | Rotterdam | |
2 min 27 s 6 (y)[1] | Willy den Ouden | 1918 | 16 | Pays-Bas | | Durdee | |
2 min 25 s 3 | Willy den Ouden | 1918 | 17 | Pays-Bas | | Copenhague | |
2 min 24 s 6 | Rie Van Deen | | | Pays-Bas | | Rotterdam | |
2 min 21 s 7 | Ragnhild Hveger | 1920 | 18 | Danemark | | Aarhus | |
Nouvelles règles |
2 min 22 s 1 | Corrie Schimmel | | | Pays-Bas | | Sarrebruck | |
2 min 21 s 5 | Willy Lambour | | | Pays-Bas | | Leipzig | |
2 min 21 s 3 | Héda Frost | 1936 | 24 | France | | Alger | |
2 min 20 s 2 | Jane Cederqvist | | | Suède | | Haïfa | |
2 min 18 s 2 | Adrie Lasterie | | | Pays-Bas | | Blackpool | |
2 min 18 s 0 | Daniele Beneck | | | Italie | | Rome | |
2 min 16 s 2 | Liz Long | | | Royaume-Uni | | Blackpool | |
2 min 16 s 1 | Liz Long | | | Royaume-Uni | | Blackpool | |
2 min 15 s 5 | Claude Mandonnaud | 1950 | 16 | France | | Mourenx | |
2 min 15 s 0 | Danièle Dorléans | 1947 | 20 | France | | Marseille | |
2 min 14 s 7 | Olga Kozičová | | | Tchécoslovaquie | | Žilina | |
2 min 14 s 4 | Olga Kozičová | | | Tchécoslovaquie | | Santa Clara | |
2 min 12 s 4 | Claude Mandonnaud | 1950 | 18 | France | | Paris | |
2 min 10 s 2 | Mirjana Šegrt | | | Yougoslavie | | Bratislava | |
2 min 08 s 9 | Gabriele Wetzko | | | Allemagne de l'Est | | Budapest | |
2 min 08 s 2 | Gabriele Wetzko | | | Allemagne de l'Est | | Barcelone | |
2 min 07 s 2 | Anke Rijnders | | | Pays-Bas | | Hanovre | |
2 min 07 s 05 | Andrea Eife | | | Allemagne de l'Est | | Munich | |
2 min 06 s 27 | Andrea Eife | | | Allemagne de l'Est | | Munich | |
2 min 05 s 70 | Andrea Eife | | | Allemagne de l'Est | | Berlin-Est | |
2 min 05 s 64 | Kornelia Ender | | | Allemagne de l'Est | | Utrecht | |
2 min 05 s 52 | Andrea Eife | | | Allemagne de l'Est | | Belgrade | |
2 min 05 s 25 | Angela Franke | | | Allemagne de l'Est | | Rostock | |
2 min 05 s 14 | Enith Brigitha | | | Pays-Bas | | Utrecht | |
2 min 03 s 22 | Kornelia Ender | 1958 | 16 | Allemagne de l'Est | Championnats d'Europe | Vienne | |
2 min 02 s 27 | Kornelia Ender | 1958 | 17 | Allemagne de l'Est | | Dresde | |
1 min 59 s 78 | Kornelia Ender | 1958 | 18 | Allemagne de l'Est | | Berlin | |
1 min 59 s 26 | Kornelia Ender | 1958 | 18 | Allemagne de l'Est | Jeux Olympiques | Montréal | |
1 min 59 s 04 | Barbara Krause | 1959 | 19 | Allemagne de l'Est | Championnats d'Allemagne de l'Est | Berlin | |
1 min 58 s 33 | Barbara Krause | 1959 | 21 | Allemagne de l'Est | Jeux Olympiques | Moscou | |
1 min 57 s 75 | Kristin Otto | 1966 | 18 | Allemagne de l'Est | Championnats d'Allemagne de l'Est | Magdebourg | |
1 min 57 s 55 | Heike Friedrich | 1970 | 16 | Allemagne de l'Est | Championnats d'Allemagne de l'Est | Berlin | |
1 min 56 s 78 RM | Franziska van Almsick | 1978 | 16 | Allemagne | Championnats du monde (f) | Rome | |
1 min 56 s 64 RM | Franziska van Almsick | 1978 | 24 | Allemagne | Championnats d'Europe (f) | Berlin | |
1 min 56 s 47 RM | Federica Pellegrini | 1988 | 19 | Italie | Championnats du monde (d) | Melbourne | |
1 min 55 s 52 RM | Laure Manaudou | 1986 | 21 | France | Championnats du monde (f) | Melbourne | |
1 min 55 s 45 RM | Federica Pellegrini | 1988 | 20 | Italie | Jeux Olympiques (s) | Pékin | |
1 min 54 s 82 RM | Federica Pellegrini | 1988 | 20 | Italie | Jeux Olympiques (f) | Pékin | |
1 min 54 s 47 RM | Federica Pellegrini | 1988 | 21 | Italie | Championnats d'Italie (f) | Riccione | |
1 min 53 s 67 RM[2] | Federica Pellegrini | 1988 | 21 | Italie | Championnats du monde (d) | Rome | |
1 min 52 s 98 | Federica Pellegrini | 1988 | 21 | Italie | Championnats du monde (f) | Rome | 29 juillet 2009 |