2020–21 Liga Gimel
Season | 2020–21 |
---|---|
← 2019–20 2021–22 → |
The 2020–21 Liga Gimel season is the 53rd season of fifth-tier football in Israel.
Format change
To accommodate the shortened schedule caused by COVID-19 pandemic, Divisions with more than 12 teams (Sharon, Tel Aviv, Central and South division) were divided into two sub-divisions. After completion of the league schedule the two top teams from each sub-division would qualify to a promotion group of four teams, with the winning team gaining promotion to Liga Bet and the second-placed team qualify to the promotion play-offs.[1] The bottom clubs played another round of matches between themselves.
Upper Galilee (North A) Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Bnei Jadeidi Makr | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 6 | +71 | 50 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Hapoel Ihud Bnei Sumei | 18 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 11 | +70 | 49 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Hapoel Bnei Bi'ina | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 20 | +41 | 43 | |
4 | Maccabi Bnei Abu Snan | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 49 | 23 | +26 | 31 | |
5 | Hapoel Nahf | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 28[a] | |
6 | Hapoel Tarshiha | 18 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 33 | 44 | −11 | 24 | |
7 | Hapoel Shlomi | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 63 | −44 | 18 | |
8 | Bnei Deir Hanna | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 36 | 82 | −46 | 12[a] | |
9 | Hapoel Nahariya | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 17 | 88 | −71 | 4 | |
10 | Abirei HaTzafon Kafr Sumei | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 65 | −53 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Notes:
- ^ a b The result of the 12th round match between Bnei Deir Hanna and Hapoel Nahf was set to 0–0 with no points awarded due to infringements from both teams. Deir Hanna players attacked the referee and caused the match to be abandoned and Hapoel Nahf fielded an ineligible player.
Lower Galilee (North B) Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Deir Hanna | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 9 | +35 | 43[a] | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Ironi Bnei Sha'ab | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 41 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Maccabi Basmat Tab'un | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 40 | |
4 | Beitar Kafr Kanna | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 30[b] | |
5 | Al-Ahly Tamra | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 30[b] | |
6 | F.C. Kafr Yasif | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 39 | 30 | +9 | 27 | |
7 | F.C. Shefa-'Amr | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 25 | |
8 | Hapoel Bnei Deir al-Asad | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 32 | 62 | −30 | 14[a] | |
9 | F.C. Sallama Misgav | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 62 | −43 | 7 | |
10 | F.C. Bu'eine Nujeidat | 18 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 72 | −58 | 0 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Notes:
- ^ a b The fourth round match between Hapoel Deir Hanna and Bnei Deir al-Asad was abandoned at the 85th minute as players attacked the referee, his assistant and each other. The result of the match was set to 0–0 without points awarded.[2]
- ^ a b Beitar Kafr Kana wins over Al-Ahly Tamra in head-to-head (on away goals) (0–0; 2–2).
Jezreel (North C) Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel | 18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 74 | 14 | +60 | 46 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Tzeirei Umm al-Fahm | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 14 | +66 | 45 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Hapoel Yafa | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 14 | +31 | 44 | |
4 | Hapoel Tzeirei Nazareth | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 60 | 24 | +36 | 38 | |
5 | Ihud Tzeirei Iksal | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 36 | 59 | −23 | 19[a] | |
6 | Hapoel Al-Batuf | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 48 | −23 | 19[a] | |
7 | Maccabi Barta'a | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 52 | −19 | 18 | |
8 | Bnei Umm al-Fahm | 18 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 23 | 68 | −45 | 16 | |
9 | Maccabi Ahva Fureidis | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 23 | 64 | −41 | 10 | |
10 | Beitar Umm al-Fahm | 18 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 60 | −42 | 8 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Notes:
- ^ a b Tzeirei Iksal wins over Hapoel Al-Batuf in head-to-head (1–3; 5–2).
Samaria (North D) Division
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Isfiya | 22 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 107 | 7 | +100 | 64 | Promotion to Liga Bet |
2 | Hapoel Kiryat Yam | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 24 | +47 | 46 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Tzeirei Haifa | 22 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 83 | 38 | +45 | 42 | |
4 | Hapoel Kiryat Haim | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 73 | 39 | +34 | 40 | |
5 | F.C. Or Akiva | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 38 | |
6 | Maccabi Kiryat Yam | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 61 | 37 | +24 | 35 | |
7 | Hapoel Bnei Jisr az-Zarqa | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 49 | 58 | −9 | 28 | |
8 | Carmel Haifa | 22 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 61 | 76 | −15 | 24 | |
9 | Beitar Pardes Hanna | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 49 | 87 | −38 | 23[a] | |
10 | Maccabi Barkai | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 52 | 69 | −17 | 23[a] | |
11 | Hapoel Yokneam | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 69 | −37 | 14 | |
12 | Beitar Kiryat Ata | 22 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 25 | 161 | −136 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Notes:
- ^ a b Beitar Pardes Hanna wins over Maccabi Barkai in head-to-head (on away goals) (2–0; 2–4).
Sharon (South A) Division
Sub-division A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bnei Ra'anana | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 54 | 17 | +37 | 30 | Promotion group |
2 | Bnei Herzliya | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 25 | |
3 | Hapoel Oranit | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 31 | |
4 | Hakoah Galei Gil Ramat Gan | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 21 | |
5 | Maccabi Giv'at Shmuel | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 34 | −3 | 20 | |
6 | Beitar Mateh Binyamin | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 42 | 47 | −5 | 15 | |
7 | F.C. Kafr Qasim Nibrass | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 65 | −41 | 5 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Sub-division B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tzeirei Tira | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 14 | +33 | 30 | Promotion group |
2 | Bnei Qalansawe | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 30 | |
3 | Ironi Ariel | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 31 | +10 | 33 | |
4 | Bnei Tira | 19 | 10 | 2 | 7 | 44 | 42 | +2 | 32 | |
5 | Maccabi HaSharon Netanya | 19 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 34 | 37 | −3 | 28 | |
6 | Maccabi Ironi Kfar Yona | 19 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 44 | 35 | +9 | 27 | |
7 | F.C. Netanya | 19 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 25 | 63 | −38 | 14 | |
8 | Beitar Tubruk | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 52 | −37 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Promotion group
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tzeirei Tira | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 15 | Promotion to Liga Leumit |
2 | Bnei Herzliya | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Bnei Qalansawe | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 17 | −1 | 6 | |
4 | Bnei Ra'anana | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | −5 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) deciding match.
Tel Aviv (South B) Division
Sub-division A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HaMakhtesh Givatayim | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 77 | 16 | +61 | 30 | Promotion group |
2 | Maccabi HaShikma Hen | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 28 | |
3 | Hapoel Neve Golan | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 85 | 35 | +50 | 33 | |
4 | Inter Aliyah Tel Aviv | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 73 | 20 | +53 | 31 | |
5 | Elitzur Yehud | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 64 | 62 | +2 | 18 | |
6 | Beitar Jaffa | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 25 | 62 | −37 | 9 | |
7 | Maccabi Pardes Katz | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 178 | −164 | 1 |
Sub-division B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Ramat Israel | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 40 | Promotion group |
2 | Shikun Vatikim Ramat Gan | 14 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 51 | 19 | +32 | 33 | |
3 | Bnei Yehud | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 31 | |
4 | Maccabi Spartak Ramat Gan | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 44 | 58 | −14 | 25 | |
5 | AS Holon | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 56 | −18 | 23 | |
6 | Beitar Ezra | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 31 | 52 | −21 | 19 | |
7 | Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 56 | −14 | 20 | |
8 | Maccabi Or Yehuda | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 62 | −32 | 12 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Promotion group
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Ramat Israel | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 11 | Promotion to Liga Leumit |
2 | HaMakhtesh Givatayim | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 10 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Shikun Vatikim Ramat Gan | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 8 | |
4 | Maccabi HaShikma Hen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 4 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) deciding match.
Central (South C) Division
Sub-division A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Ramla | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 7 | +53 | 36 | Promotion group |
2 | Beitar Givat Ze'ev | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 25 | |
3 | Maccabi Ramla | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 23 | |
4 | Tzeirei Lod | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 27 | 59 | −32 | 20 | |
5 | Ashdod City | 16 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 44 | 47 | −3 | 19 | |
6 | Hapoel Mevaseret Zion | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 27 | 32 | −5 | 18 | |
7 | Hapoel Matzliah | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 52 | −34 | 6[a] |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Notes:
- ^ Hapoel Matzliah had two points deducted.
Sub-division B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 10 | +35 | 35 | Promotion group |
2 | Bnei Yeechalal Rehovot | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 7 | +32 | 34 | |
3 | Hapoel Bnei Ashdod | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 74 | 29 | +45 | 39 | |
4 | Beitar Gan Yavne | 19 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 34 | |
5 | F.C. Rishon LeZion | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 65 | 57 | +8 | 24 | |
6 | Hapoel Brenner | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 47 | 59 | −12 | 21 | |
7 | Hapoel Tirat Shalom | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 22 | 90 | −68 | 13 | |
8 | Hapoel Ramla | 19 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 82 | −57 | 5 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Promotion group
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | F.C. Ramla | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 16 | Promotion to Liga Leumit |
2 | Bnei Yeechalal Rehovot | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 13 | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Beitar Givat Ze'ev | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 18 | −11 | 4 | |
4 | Hapoel Nahlat Yehuda | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20 | −16 | 1 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) deciding match.
South (South D) Division
Sub-division A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 18 | +44 | 40 | Promotion group |
2 | Hapoel Segev Shalom | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 57 | 15 | +42 | 36 | |
3 | Maccabi Ironi Hura | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 35 | +22 | 37[a] | |
4 | Otzma Be'er Sheva | 19 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 62 | 54 | +8 | 30 | |
5 | Bnei Yerucham | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 36 | −5 | 25 | |
6 | Maccabi Dimona | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 74 | −41 | 13[b] | |
7 | Maccabi Yerucham | 19 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 56 | −34 | 13[a] | |
8 | Tzeirei al-Hoshla | 19 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 32 | 68 | −36 | 10[a] |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Notes:
- ^ a b c Two matches of Maccabi Hura, against Maccabi Yerucham and Tzeirei al-Hoshla, were given as 0–0 without points given.
- ^ Maccabi Dimona wins over Maccabi Yerucham in head-to-head (3–2, 2–1, 0–3).
Sub-division B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 9 | +39 | 38 | Promotion group |
2 | Hapoel Sderot | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 34 | |
3 | Ironi Beit Shemesh | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 26 | +27 | 42 | |
4 | F.C. Be'er Sheva Haim Levy | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 51 | 33 | +18 | 32 | |
5 | Maccabi Ashkelon | 19 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 47 | 67 | −20 | 16 | |
6 | Hapoel Rahat | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 60 | −35 | 17 | |
7 | Hapoel Bnei Kuseife | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 40 | 67 | −27 | 12 | |
8 | Hapoel Mateh Yehuda | 19 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 25 | 55 | −30 | 10 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) number of wins; 3) head to head; 4) deciding match.
Promotion group
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hapoel Segev Shalom | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 13[a] | Promotion to Liga Leumit |
2 | Maccabi Be'er Sheva | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13[a] | Promotion play-offs |
3 | Maccabi Kiryat Gat | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 18 | −9 | 6 | |
4 | Hapoel Sderot | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 15 | −3 | 3 |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of wins; 4) goals scored; 5) head to head; 6) deciding match.
Notes:
- ^ a b Hapoel Segev Shalom wins over Maccabi Be'er Sheva in head-to-head (3–3, 5–3).
Promotion play-offs
The promotion play-offs were played in two rounds. In the first the two runners-up from each pair of divisions (Upper Galilee and Lower Galilee, Jezreel and Samaria, Sharon and Tel Aviv and Central and South) played each other, with the winner advancing to meet the losing team of the Liga Bet relegation play-offs.
Promotion to Liga Bet North A Division
Promotion to Liga Bet South A Division
| Promotion to Liga Bet North B Division
Promotion to Liga Bet South B Division
|
References
- ^ "הוראת שעה ליגות א'-ג' 2020-21" [Temporary Provisions Leagues Alef to Gimel 2020-21] (PDF) (in Hebrew). 13 August 2020. Retrieved 9 April 2021.
- ^ Israel Football Association v. Hapoel Deir Hanna et al., IFA Disciplinary Commission 109675 (10 March 2021) (""מאחר ואחריות שתי הקבוצות לסיום המשחק טרם זמנו הינה שווה, הרי שתוצאת המשחק תיקבע על 0:0 ללא נקודות"").
- v
- t
- e
Galilee
- Bnei Maghar
- Hapoel Mi'ilya
- Hapoel Nahef
- F.C. Beit Jann
- Hapoel Fassuta
- Hapoel Ihud Bnei Sumei
- Hapoel Shlomi
- Ihud Bnei Majd al-Krum
- Maccabi Sektzia Ma'alot-Tarshiha
- Tzeirei Sakhnin
Galilee
- Beitar Kafr Kanna
- Beitar Kiryat Ata
- Bnei Kafr Yasif
- F.C. Kabul
- F.C. Kafr Yasif
- Hapoel Bnei Dir al-Asad
- Hapoel Ironi Ibli'in
- Maccabi Basmat Tab'un
- Maccabi Ihud Bnei Ibtin
- Tzeirei Kafr Manda
- Beitar Umm al-Fahm
- Bnei Daburiyya
- Bnei Umm al-Fahm
- F.C. Kafr Kama
- F.C. Mash'ad
- Hapoel Daliyat al-Karmel
- Hapoel Ein as-Sahala
- Hapoel Ramot Menashe Megido
- Hapoel Reineh
- Hapoel Tzeirei Nazareth
- Maccabi Ironi Barta'a
- Tzeirei Iksal
- Beitar Pardes Hanna
- F.C. Kababir
- F.C. Kiryat Haim
- F.C. Pardes Hanna-Karkur
- F.C. Or Akiva
- F.C. Karmel Haifa
- Hapoel Bnei Jasr a-Zarqa
- Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt
- Hapoel Kiryat Haim
- Maccabi Barkai
- Tzeirei Haifa
- Tzofey Haifa
- Beitar Kfar Saba
- Beitar Mate Binyamin
- Beitar Tubruk
- Bnei Jaljulia
- Bnei Tira
- F.C. Bnei Ra'anana
- F.C. Bnei Zemer
- F.C. Giv'at Shmuel
- F.C. Kafr Qasim Nibrass
- F.C. Ironi Ariel
- Hapoel 1928 Kfar Saba
- Hapoel Oranit
- Hapoel Pardesiya
- Ironi Rosh HaAyin
- Maccabi Ironi Kfar Yona
- Maccabi HaSharon Netanya
- Shimshon Bnei Tayibe
- Agudat Sport Holon
- Beitar Ezra
- Beitar Jaffa
- Bnei Herzliya
- Bnei Yehud
- Dizengoff Tel Aviv
- Elitzur Jaffa Tel Aviv
- Elitzur Yehud Yotel
- F.C. Tel Aviv
- Hakoah Gil Ramat Gan
- Hapoel Neve Golan
- Hapoel Ramat Yisrael
- Hapoel Tzafririm Holon
- Maccabi Giv'at Shmuel
- Maccabi Hashikma Ramat Hen
- Maccabi Ironi Or Yehuda
- Maccabi Pardes Katz
- Maccabi Spartak Ramat Gan
- Maccabi Yehud-Monosson
- Shikun Vatikim Ramat Gan
- Ashdod City
- Beitar Gan Yavne
- Beitar Gedera
- Bnei Ramla
- Bnei Yeechalal Rehovot
- Beitar Ironi Ma'ale Adumim
- F.C. Be'er Ya'akov
- F.C. Rishon LeZion
- Hapoel Mevaseret Zion
- Hapoel Tirat Shalom
- Ihud Tzeirei Abu Gush
- Ironi Beit Shemesh
- Maccabi Be'er Ya'akov
- Maccabi Bnei Abu Gush
- Macccabi Kiryat Ekron
- Tzeirei Lod
- Bnei Yeruham
- F.C. Be'er Sheva
- F.C. Be'er Sheva Haim Levy
- F.C. Meitar
- Hapoel Bnei Kuseife
- Hapoel Rahat
- Maccabi Ashkelon
- Maccabi Be'er Sheva
- Maccabi Ironi Hura
- Otzma Be'er Sheva
- Tzeirei Rahat
(fifth tier)
- 1958–59
- 1969–70
- 1970–71
- 1971–72
- 1972–73
- 1973–74
- 1974–75
- 1975–76
- 1976–77
- 1977–78
- 1978–79
- 1979–80
- 1980–81
- 1981–82
- 1982–83
- 1983–84
- 1984–85
- 1985–86
- 1986–87
- 1987–88
- 1988–89
- 1989–90
- 1990–91
- 1991–92
- 1992–93
- 1993–94
- 1994–95
- 1995–96
- 1996–97
- 1997–98
- 1998–99
- 1999–2000
- 2000–01
- 2001–02
- 2002–03
- 2003–04
- 2004–05
- 2005–06
- 2006–07
- 2007–08
- 2008–09
- 2009–10
- 2010–11
- 2011–12
- 2012–13
- 2013–14
- 2014–15
- 2015–16
- 2016–17
- 2017–18
- 2018–19
- 2019–20
- 2020–21
- 2021–22
- 2022–23
- 2023–24
(sixth tier)