2010 KNSB Dutch Allround Championships |
---|
Venue | Thialf, Heerenveen |
---|
Dates | 6 and 7 March 2010 |
---|
Competitors | 46 |
---|
Medalist men |
---|
| | Wouter olde Heuvel | NED |
---|
| | Ted-Jan Bloemen | NED |
---|
| | Koen Verweij | NED |
---|
|
Medalist women |
---|
| | Elma de Vries | NED |
---|
| | Jorien Voorhuis | NED |
---|
| | Marrit Leenstra | NED |
---|
|
|
The 2010 KNSB Dutch Allround Championships in speed skating were held at the Thialf ice stadium in Heerenveen, Netherlands on 6 and 7 March 2010. The championships were part of the 2009-2010 speed skating season.
The men's and women's winners, Wouter olde Heuvel and Elma de Vries qualified for the 2010 World Allround Speed Skating Championships. Title holders Sven Kramer and Ireen Wüst didn't compete in the championships. They were already selected to compete at the World Allround Championships, besides of Jan Blokhuijsen and Diane Valkenburg, who also didn't compete at the Dutch Allround Championships. Topsportcommissie Langebaan selected the final two athletes for the World Allround Championships, after the Dutch Allround Championships.
Schedule
Schedule |
Date | Distances |
Saturday 6 March 2010 | Women's 500 meter Men's 500 meter Women's 3000 meter Men's 5000 meter |
Sunday 7 March 2010 | Women's 1500 meter Men's 1500 meter Women's 5000 meter Men's 10,000 meter |
Medalists
Allround
Distance
Men's results
500m | 5000m Place | Athlete | Time | Dif. | 1 | Ted-Jan Bloemen | 6:25.23 | | 2 | Arjen van der Kieft | 6:26.27 | + 1.04 | 3 | Wouter olde Heuvel | 6:27.08 | + 1.85 | 4 | Tim Roelofsen | 6:28.81 | + 3.58 | 5 | Bob de Jong | 6:29.92 | + 4.69 | 6 | Koen Verweij | 6:30.37 | + 5.14 | 7 | Ben Jongejan | 6:33.11 | + 7.88 | 8 | Mark Ooijevaar | 6:35.18 | + 9.95 | 9 | Boris Kusmirak | 6:37.43 | + 12.20 | 10 | Ralph de Haan | 6:38.67 | + 13.44 | 11 | Renz Rotteveel | 6:39.31 | + 14.08 | 12 | Robbert de Rijk | 6:39.41 | + 14.18 | 13 | Bart van den Berg | 6:41.05 | + 15.82 | 14 | Tom Schuit | 6:45.81 | + 20.58 | 15 | Rigard van Klooster | 6:47.47 | + 22.24 | 16 | Marco Bos | 6:48.83 | + 23.60 | 17 | Michael Heemskerk | 6:49.14 | + 23.91 | 18 | Adriaan van Velde | 6:51.52 | + 26.29 | 19 | Bram Smallenbroek | 6:52.36 | + 27.13 | 20 | Remco olde Heuvel | 6:53.44 | + 28.21 | 21 | Rienk Nauta | 6:55.44 | + 30.21 | 22 | Bart van Wanrooy | 6:58.56 | + 33.33 | 23 | Joep Pennartz | 6:58.90 | + 33.67 | 24 | Bernd Zweden | 7:03.56 | + 38.33 | |
Final results
- NR = not ranked
- DNS = did not start
- DQ = disqualified
- pr = personal record
Source: Schaatsstatistieken.nl [1] & Schaatsupdate.nl: 500m,[2] 5000m,[3] 1500m,[4] 10,000m,[5]
Women's results
500m | 3000m Place | Athlete | Time | Dif. | 1 | Jorien Voorhuis | 4:12.69 | | 2 | Elma de Vries | 4:15.34 | + 2.65 | 3 | Janneke Ensing | 4:15.39 | + 2.70 | 4 | Marrit Leenstra | 4:16.57 | + 3.88 | 5 | Yvonne Nauta | 4:17.07 | + 4.38 | 6 | Marije Joling | 4:17.71 | + 5.02 | 7 | Linda Bouwens | 4:18.81 | + 6.12 | 8 | Moniek Kleinsman | 4:19.38 | + 6.69 | 9 | Linda de Vries | 4:19.89 | + 7.20 | 10 | Ingeborg Kroon | 4:20.88 | + 8.19 | 11 | Manon Kamminga | 4:21.33 | + 8.64 | 12 | Cindy Vergeer | 4:21.34 | + 8.65 | 13 | Jorieke van der Geest | 4:22.02 | + 9.33 | 14 | Rixt Meijer | 4:22.32 | + 9.63 | 15 | Carlijn Achtereekte | 4:24.19 | + 11.50 | 16 | Lisanne Soemanta | 4:24.48 | + 11.79 | 17 | Michelle Bodijn | 4:25.36 | + 12.67 | 18 | Charlotte Bakker | 4:25.79 | + 13.10 | 19 | Maren van Spronsen | 4:29.44 | + 16.75 | 20 | Anice Das | 4:29.79 | + 17.10 | 21 | Rosa Pater | 4:33.55 | + 20.86 | 22 | Brecht Kramer | 4:35.59 | + 22.90s | |
1500m Place | Athlete | Time | Dif. | 1 | Marrit Leenstra | 2:01.55 | | 2 | Elma de Vries | 2:01.56 | + 0.01 | 3 | Jorien Voorhuis | 2:01.92 | + 0.37 | 4 | Linda de Vries | 2:02.28 | + 0.73 | 5 | Maren van Spronsen | 2:02.69 | + 1.14 | 6 | Marije Joling | 2:02.96 | + 1.41 | 7 | Janneke Ensing | 2:03.29 | + 1.74 | 8 | Anice Das | 2:03.30 | + 1.75 | 9 | Linda Bouwens | 2:03.30 | + 1.75 | 10 | Ingeborg Kroon | 2:03.38 | + 1.83 | 11 | Jorieke van der Geest | 2:03.93 | + 2.38 | 12 | Yvonne Nauta | 2:04.03 | + 2.48 | 13 | Cindy Vergeer | 2:04.52 | + 2.97 | 14 | Charlotte Bakker | 2:04.86 | + 3.31 | 15 | Manon Kamminga | 2:05.02 | + 3.47 | 16 | Moniek Kleinsman | 2:05.22 | + 3.67 | 17 | Rixt Meijer | 2:05.73 | + 4.18 | 18 | Rosa Pater | 2:05.83 | + 4.28 | 19 | Lisanne Soemanta | 2:05.84 | + 4.29 | 20 | Carlijn Achtereekte | 2:06.26 | + 4.71 | 21 | Brecht Kramer | 2:06.74 | + 5.19 | 22 | Michelle Bodijn | 2:07.10 | + 5.55 | | 5000m |
Final results
- NR = not ranked
- DQ = disqualified
- pr = personal record
Source: Schaatsstatistieken.nl [6] & Schaatsupdate.nl: 500m,[7] 3000m,[8] 1500m,[9] 5000m [10]
References
- ^ "NK allround men 2010". Schaatsstatistieken.nl. Retrieved 13 November 2012.
- ^ "Results 500m men". Archived from the original on 2010-03-11. Retrieved 2012-11-04.
- ^ "Results 5000m men". Archived from the original on 2010-03-11. Retrieved 2012-11-04.
- ^ "Results 1500m men". Archived from the original on 2010-03-11. Retrieved 2012-11-04.
- ^ "Results 10,000m men". Archived from the original on 2010-03-11. Retrieved 2012-11-04.
- ^ "NK allround women 2010". Schaatsstatistieken.nl. Retrieved 13 November 2012.
- ^ Results 500m women
- ^ Results 3000m women
- ^ Results 1500m women
- ^ "Results 5000m women". Archived from the original on 2010-03-13. Retrieved 2012-11-04.